Advertisement

Contests

List of Winners from WDIO.com Contests

Sizzling Summer Sweepstakes
2019 Sizzling Summer Sweepstakes
  • Mary Tafs, Hermantown
  • Susan Swartz, Superior
  • John Kauppila, Tower
  • Jeannie Ball, Duluth
  • Nary Biver, Superior

Thomas the Tank Ticket Giveaway
Thomas the Tank Ticket Giveaway
  • Sandra Lindblad, Gordon
  • Bruce Lang, Saginaw
  • Sarah Class, Duluth
  • Emily Anderson, Chisholm
  • Jennifer Ritter-Sampson, Biwabik
  • Dawna Martineau, Duluth
  • David Owens, Moose Lake
  • Janet Lampi, Two Harbors
  • Joy Nelson, Esko
  • Alisa White, Proctor
  • Bruce Brisson, Duluth
  • Diane Winters, Foxboro
  • Richard Randolph, Proctor
  • Dianne Ikola, Proctor
  • Stephanie Lyson, Mt. Iron
  • Greg Nimmo, Cloquet
  • Crystal Gabrisko, Proctor
  • Andrew Field, Esko
  • Nancy Hansen, Two Harbors
  • Brittany Locken, South Range
  • Ashley Longeville, Duluth
  • Mike Lewis, Duluth
  • Pat Garrity, Hibbing
  • Julie Holappa, Virginia
  • Kathy Merkel, Virginia


  • GRAND PRIZE: Alisa White

Cirque du Soleil CRYSTAL Ticket Giveaway
Cirque du Soleil CRYSTAL Ticket Giveaway
  • Michele Nosie, Side Lake
  • Janelle Hahn, Cohasset
  • Brenda Kauffman, Duluth
  • Patricia Marks, Buhl
  • Diane Lambert, Cloquet

Harlem Globetrotters VIP Pass and Ticket Giveaway
Harlem Globetrotters VIP Pass and Ticket Giveaway
  • VIP - Thomas Trianoski, Iron River
  • Stephanie Mascarenas, Hoyt Lakes
  • Leonaed Hujanen, Tower
  • Sandy Bennett, Gilbert
  • Lisa Karulak, Cloquet

Arrowhead Auto Body Motorhead Madness Ticket Giveaway
Arrowhead Auto Body Motorhead Madness Ticket Giveaway
  • Todd Kuusisto, Duluth
  • Andrew Pearson, Duluth
  • Shawna Jokinen, Hermantown
  • Ashley Wallin, Cloquet
  • Kelly Perfetti, Hibbing
  • Ronna Verthein, Bovey
  • Gayle Forsman, Eveleth
  • Matthew Sullivan, Carlton
  • Lisa Karulak, Cloquet
  • Cheryl Hubert, Hermantown

RJ Sport & Cycle You Pick 'Em State Tournament Contest
RJ Sport & Cycle You Pick 'Em State Tournament Contest
  • 1. Brenda Royer, Hermantown
  • 2. Joel Omundson, Duluth
  • 3. Debra Hayes, Duluth
  • 4. Alexander Bartels, Hibbing
  • Overall Winner: Joel Omundson

Brad Paisley Out; Reba, Dolly, Carrie Underwood to Host CMAs

'Good Boys' is No. 1, Ends a Drought for R-rated Comedies

CNN's Ward Says Intimidation Effort Made on Russia Story

A$AP Rocky, Bodyguards Assaulted Man on ground

Animal Allies: Drax


Life Coach: How to Respond Versus React

Animal Allies: Curtis

Art is Back in Bayfront Park this Weekend

CHUM Still Collecting for Annual Backpack Distribution

First-Ever Duluth Rotary Duck Pluck on Thursday

25th Annual Two Harbors Art Fair this Weekend

Renegade Theater Company Taking on Powerful Production

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement