Minnesota State, County and Local Races

Your Voice, Your Vote 2022
Minnesota Senate Races
MN Senate District 3 (R)
Last Updated: 2022-10-06 11:58:07
Precincts Reporting: 132 of | 100%
Votes
Zupancich (R)
Andrea Zupancich (R)
5,762
69%
Johnson (R)
Kelsey Johnson (R)
2,581
31%
Full Results
MN Senate District 5 (R)
Last Updated: 2022-10-06 11:58:07
Precincts Reporting: 144 of | 100%
Votes
Utke (R) (I)
Paul Utke (R) (I)
5,027
57%
Bussman (R)
Bret Bussman (R)
2,832
32%
Anderson (R)
Dale Anderson (R)
907
10%
Full Results
MN Senate District 7 (DFL)
Last Updated: 2022-10-06 11:58:07
Precincts Reporting: 131 of | 100%
Votes
DeNucci (DFL)
Ben DeNucci (DFL)
4,003
50%
McLaughlin (DFL)
Kim McLaughlin (DFL)
3,962
50%
Full Results
MN Senate District 10 (R)
Last Updated: 2022-10-06 11:58:07
Precincts Reporting: 123 of | 100%
Votes
Wesenberg (R)
Nathan Wesenberg (R)
3,730
37%
Wenzel (R)
Steve Wenzel (R)
3,290
32%
Newberger (R)
Jim Newberger (R)
3,114
31%
Full Results
MN Senate District 11 (DFL)
Last Updated: 2022-10-06 11:58:07
Precincts Reporting: 106 of | 100%
Votes
Boyechko (DFL)
Michelle Boyechko (DFL)
2,218
62%
Peura (DFL)
John Peura (DFL)
1,380
38%
Full Results
Minnesota House Races
MN House District 8A (R)
Last Updated: 2022-10-06 11:58:07
Precincts Reporting: 16 of | 100%
Votes
Johnston (R)
Art Johnston (R)
1,053
67%
Kehr II (R)
Allan Kehr II (R)
523
33%
Full Results
MN House District 8B (DFL)
Last Updated: 2022-10-06 11:58:07
Precincts Reporting: 16 of | 100%
Votes
Kozlowski (DFL)
Alicia Kozlowski (DFL)
3,616
56%
Forsman (DFL)
Arik Forsman (DFL)
2,817
44%
Full Results
MN House District 3A (R)
Last Updated: 2022-10-06 11:58:07
Precincts Reporting: 101 of | 100%
Votes
Skraba (R)
Roger Skraba (R)
3,030
67%
Johnson (R)
Blain Johnson (R)
1,511
33%
Full Results
MN House District 5B (R)
Last Updated: 2022-10-06 11:58:07
Precincts Reporting: 66 of | 100%
Votes
Wiener (R)
Mike Wiener (R)
2,099
50%
Monson (R)
Sheldon Monson (R)
2,059
50%
Full Results
MN House District 6B (R)
Last Updated: 2022-10-06 11:58:07
Precincts Reporting: 25 of | 100%
Votes
Heintzeman (R)
Josh Heintzeman (R)
3,132
80%
Kern (R)
Doug Kern (R)
787
20%
Full Results
MN House District 10B (R)
Last Updated: 2022-10-06 11:58:07
Precincts Reporting: 50 of | 100%
Votes
Schultz (R)
Isaac Schultz (R)
2,997
58%
Paulson (R)
Blake Paulson (R)
1,718
33%
Ulrick (R)
John Ulrick (R)
449
9%
Full Results
County Races
St. Louis County Sheriff
Last Updated: 2022-10-06 11:58:08
Precincts Reporting: 170 of | 100%
Votes
Ramsay
Gordon Ramsay
13,996
40%
Lukovsky
Jason Lukovsky
11,454
33%
Walsh
Chad Walsh
9,119
26%
Full Results
Aitkin Co. Commissioner District 3
Last Updated: 2022-10-06 11:58:08
Precincts Reporting: 19 of | 100%
Votes
Leiviska
Travis Leiviska
293
38%
Niemi
Don Niemi
285
37%
Murphy
Patrick Murphy
198
26%
Full Results
Aitkin Co. Commissioner District 5
Last Updated: 2022-10-06 11:58:08
Precincts Reporting: 10 of | 100%
Votes
Kearney
Michael Kearney
286
40%
Marcotte
Ann Marcotte
252
35%
McNeil
Doug McNeil
181
25%
Full Results
Beltrami County Sheriff
Last Updated: 2022-10-06 11:58:08
Precincts Reporting: 61 of | 100%
Votes
Riggs
Jason Riggs
2,926
55%
Walton
Jarrett Walton
1,257
24%
Duran
Bidal Duran
1,157
22%
Full Results
Itasca Co. Commissioner District 1
Last Updated: 2022-10-06 11:58:08
Precincts Reporting: 29 of | 100%
Votes
Witkofsky
Lonny Witkofsky
529
25%
Smith
Cory Smith
528
25%
Osborne
Aimee Osborne
410
19%
Roufs
Bob Roufs
396
19%
Bowstring
Christina Bowstring
249
12%
Full Results
Itasca Co. Commissioner District 5
Last Updated: 2022-10-06 11:58:08
Precincts Reporting: 18 of | 100%
Votes
Venema
Casey Venema
1,096
44%
Warwas
Don Warwas
729
29%
Johnson
LaNea Johnson
371
15%
Weber
Roger Weber
277
11%
Full Results
Koochiching Co. Commissioner District 2
Last Updated: 2022-10-06 11:58:08
Precincts Reporting: 2 of | 100%
Votes
Roche
Ricky Roche
104
41%
Nagle
Jaci Nagle
87
34%
Adee
Kevin Adee
65
25%
Full Results
Local City and School District Races
Ely Mayor
Last Updated: 2022-10-06 11:58:08
Precincts Reporting: 1 of | 100%
Votes
Omerza
Heidi Omerza
410
55%
Kess
Paul Kess
242
33%
Haarman
Mark Haarman
89
12%
Full Results
Hibbing City Council Ward 4
Last Updated: 2022-10-06 11:58:08
Precincts Reporting: 2 of | 100%
Votes
Whitney
Chris Whitney
315
46%
Jurenes
Steven Jurenes
217
32%
Clover
Casey Clover
150
22%
Full Results
Two Harbors City Question 1
Last Updated: 2022-10-06 11:58:08
Precincts Reporting: 4 of | 100%
Votes
Yes
Yes
1,149
86%
No
No
180
14%
Full Results
Two Harbors City Council Ward 1
Last Updated: 2022-10-06 11:58:08
Precincts Reporting: 1 of | 100%
Votes
Hefter
Uriah Hefter
161
47%
Woodruff
Miles Woodruff
95
28%
Christensen
Drew Christensen
87
25%
Full Results
Aitkin School Board At Large Elect 2
Last Updated: 2022-10-06 11:58:08
Precincts Reporting: 0 of | 0%
Votes
Felder
KerryJo Felder
0
0%
Skjefte
Lisa Skjefte
0
0%
Meyer
Harley Meyer
0
0%
White
Jaton White
0
0%
Beachy
Collin Beachy
0
0%
Emerick
Sonya Emerick
0
0%
Full Results
Aitkin School Board District 5
Last Updated: 2022-10-06 11:58:08
Precincts Reporting: 28 of | 100%
Votes
Norvell
Lori Norvell
8,715
58%
Myhra
Laurelle Myhra
2,834
19%
Condos
Elena Condos
1,912
13%
HauglandSmith
Leslie HauglandSmith
1,575
10%
Full Results
Red Lake School Board At Large Elect 4
Last Updated: 2022-10-06 11:58:08
Precincts Reporting: 5 of | 100%
Votes
Barrett
Thomas Barrett
150
15%
Jourdain
Chris Jourdain
145
14%
Desjarlait
Nicole Desjarlait
131
13%
Stately
Tina Stately
112
11%
Thomas
Barb Thomas
99
10%
Nelson
Roy Nelson
98
9%
Tyler
Marcus Tyler
75
7%
Prentice Jr
Rodney Prentice Jr
72
7%
Taylor
Nathaniel Taylor
65
6%
Schoenborn
Cheryl Schoenborn
45
4%
McDaniel
Lenalei McDaniel
41
4%
Full Results
East Central School District Question 1
Last Updated: 2022-10-06 11:58:08
Precincts Reporting: 23 of | 100%
Votes
Yes
Yes
424
51%
No
No
402
49%
Full Results