Advertisement

MN Prep FB Polls: Hermantown, Cloquet, Cromwell-Wright, Cook County & South Ridge Ranked

MN Prep FB Polls: Hermantown, Cloquet, Cromwell-Wright, Cook County & South Ridge Ranked

Created: October 10, 2018 08:48 PM

    
Class 6A
    School    Total    Points    Prv
    1. Lakeville North (5)    (6-0)    50    1
    2. Blaine    (6-0)    44    2
    3. Eden Prairie    (5-1)    41    3
    4. Edina    (5-1)    34    7
    5. Woodbury    (5-1)    29    6
    6. St. Michael-Albertville    (4-2)    21    8
    7. Mounds View    (4-2)    15    NR
    8. Prior Lake    (4-2)    14    9
    9. Minnetonka    (4-2)    8    4
    10. East Ridge    (4-2)    7    5    
Others receiving votes: Wayzata 5, Rosemount 3, Champlin Park 3, Buffalo 1.
    
Class 5A
    School    Total    Points    Prv
    1. Owatonna (5)    (6-0)    56    1
    2. Elk River    (6-0)    54    2
    3. St. Thomas Academy (1)    (6-0)    49    3
    4. Robbinsdale Cooper    (6-0)    43    4
    5. Waconia    (6-0)    38    5
    6. Chanhassen    (5-1)    28    7
    7. Mahtomedi    (5-1)    20    8
    8. Sauk Rapids-Rice    (5-1)    16    NR
    9. Mankato West    (5-1)    11    9
    10. Bemidji    (5-1)    9    10    
Others receiving votes: St. Cloud Tech 3, Spring Lake Park 2, Hastings 1.
    
Class 4A
    School    Total    Points    Prv
    1. Holy Angels (5)    (6-0)    67    1
    2. Winona (1)    (6-0)    63    2
    3. Hutchinson (1)    (6-0)    57    3
    4. Detroit Lakes    (6-0)    46    4
    5. SMB-Wolfpack    (6-0)    39    5
    6. Marshall    (6-0)    34    6
    7. Dassel-Cokato    (6-0)    29    7
    8. Hermantown    (6-0)    24    8
    9. Providence Academy    (6-0)    18    9
    10. Cloquet    (5-1)    5    10    
Others receiving votes: Waseca 2, Willmar 1.
    
Class 3A
    School    Total    Points    Prv
    1. Pierz (7)    (6-0)    79    1
    2. Rochester Lourdes (1)    (6-0)    73    2
    3. Mora    (6-0)    62    5
    4. Spectrum    (6-0)    49    6
    5. New London-Spicer    (5-1)    37    T8
    6. Breck    (5-1)    35    T8
    7. Fairmont    (5-1)    32    NR
    8. Annandale    (5-1)    30    10
    9. Jordan    (5-1)    20    3
    10. Albany    (5-1)    11    NR    
Others receiving votes: Jackson County Central 10, Perham 1, St. Peter 1.
    
Class 2A
    School    Total    Points    Prv
    1. Caledonia (6)    (6-0)    69    1
    2. Minneapolis North (1)    (6-0)    63    2
    3. Barnesville    (6-0)    52    3
    (tie) Redwood Valley    (6-0)    52    4
    5. St. Charles    (6-0)    32    6
    6. Royalton    (6-0)    25    T8
    7. Paynesville    (5-1)    21    T8
    8. Pipestone    (5-1)    20    10
    (tie) Hawley    (5-1)    20    7
    10. Chatfield    (5-1)    12    NR
    (tie)Waterville-Elysian-Morristown    (5-1)    12    NR    
Others receiving votes: Maple River 4, Osakis 2, Aitkin 1.
    
Class A
    School    Total    Points    Prv
    1. Minneota (6)    (6-0)    60    1
    2. BOLD    (6-0)    47    2
    3. Blooming Prairie    (6-0)    39    3
    4. Mahnomen-Waubun    (7-0)    35    7
    (tie) Ottertail Central    (6-0)    35    5
    6. United South Central    (6-0)    34    6
    7. Mayer Lutheran    (5-1)    22    T9
    8. Goodhue    (5-1)    18    T9
    (tie) Mahnomen-Wauben    (7-0)    18    8
    10. Dawson-Boyd    (5-1)    7    NR    
Others receiving votes: Ada-Borup-Norman County West 6, Rushford-Peterson 5, Fertile-Beltrami 2, Murray County Central 1, Polk County West 1.
    
Class 9-MAN
    School    Total    Points    Prv
    1. Spring Grove (5)    (6-0)    59    1
    2. Stephen-Argyle (1)    (6-0)    55    2
    3. Verndale    (6-0)    45    3
    (tie) Cromwell-Wright    (6-0)    45    4
    5. Cook County    (6-0)    33    6
    6. Mountain Lake Area    (6-0)    31    7
    7. South Ridge    (6-0)    19    8
    8. Houston    (5-1)    16    5
    9. NCE UH    (6-0)    15    9
    10. Russell-Tyler-Ruthton    (5-1)    8    T10    
Others receiving votes: Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 2, Hills-Beaver Creek 2.
 

Advertisement – Content Continues Below

Copyright 2018 WDIO-TV LLC, a Hubbard Broadcasting Company. All rights reserved

Advertisement
Advertisement
Relay Media Amp

Superior Council Draws Cards to Elect President, Paine Vetoes Censure

Filing Closes for Duluth City Races with 25 Candidates for 6 Positions

New Shovel at Minntac Represents Investment in Future

Henry Banks Announces Candidacy For Duluth City Council

Minnetonka Man Begins Running at 63; to Run Second Grandma's Marathon

Walz Criticizes DFL Official for 'Murder Boat' Remark

Advertisement