Advertisement

Prep Sports Corner

Duluth Denfeld hosted the southern pod of the Section 7A girls swimming championships at Lincoln Park Middle School on Saturday.

Mesabi East, Grand Rapids win Section 7A, 8A girls swim & dive championships


Moose Lake-Willow River downs Crosby-Ironton to stay undefeated

Duluth East falls to Centennial in the Section 7AA boys soccer championships

Friday Night Sports Extra: Week 5 in Wisconsin, Week 3 in Minnesota

Hawks hand Thunderhawks first loss, Proctor stays un beaten and Duluth East earns the sweep

Cloquet-Carlton wins second consecutive Section 7A title

Hunters hold on to win Section 7A championship title

Advertisement

Prep Volleyball: South Ridge stays undefeated, Cloquet & Hermantown tally road wins

Denfeld boys soccer on the hunt for their fourth section title

Cloquet-Carlton & Duluth Marshall girls prepare to battle for Section 7A title

Denfeld's Chastey, Marshall's Friday named Class A Mr. and Ms. Soccer finalists


Section 7A soccer semifinals moved up to Monday

Advertisement

Eskomos honor former player Jackson Pfister


Duluth East boys soccer discusses playing AA teams, semifinal round against Andover


Duluth East, Moose Lake/Willow River, Two Harbors and GNK get week two wins


Section 7A quarterfinals: Denfeld upsets top-seeded CEC, Duluth Marshall earns shutout win to advance


Duluth East boys advance in section playoffs, girls fall to Anoka
Basketball coaching icon Bob McDonald passes away
Duluth Denfeld, Grand Rapids boys advance in Section 7A playoffs
Cloquet-Carlton, Esko girls advance to Section 7A quarterfinals
GNK's Uhrbom leads locals, Pequot Lakes win Section 7A boys championships
East girls tennis claims Section 7AA title with win over Elk River
East downs Andover 5-2, advances to section finals
Marshall's McAuliffe leads locals, Pequot Lakes take team title in Section 7A championships

No. 1 Hermantown and No. 2 Duluth Denfeld Battling for Redemption in Section 7A Championships



Former Greyhounds Return to the Bench as Coaches Reinforcing a Winning Culture

Hawks Hunt for Rink Improvements to Grow Program

Safety Part of the Hunter's Success

Spartans Prepare for Division 2 in New WIAA Playoff System

Grand Rapids/Greenway to Take Turn in Hockey Day Spotlight

Duluth Marshall Girls Growing with the Program

Olin and Her Seniors, Together from the Start

Hockey Keeps Hyduke Around the Rink

Up North: Duluth community celebrates expansion of River Route Trail
Up North: Mont du Lac hosts Philphest, newest mountain bike race & fundraiser
DNR report: Wisconsin air quality improving
Mich. DNR can't check as many deer for chronic wasting disease
Advertisement
No. 18 Michigan tops No. 21 Minnesota 49-24 in Milton debut

No. 18 Michigan tops No. 21 Minnesota 49-24 in Milton debut

North End Nightmare caps off 2020 Grandma's Marathon racing season

The starting line of the North End Nightmare in Superior on Saturday.

Mesabi East, Grand Rapids win Section 7A, 8A girls swim & dive championships

Duluth Denfeld hosted the southern pod of the Section 7A girls swimming championships at Lincoln Park Middle School on Saturday.

Schoenfeld wins it for Minnesota United in final minute

Schoenfeld wins it for Minnesota United in final minute

Moose Lake-Willow River downs Crosby-Ironton to stay undefeated

Moose Lake-Willow River's running back Logan Orvedahl escapes a tackle during their home game against Crosby-Ironton on Saturday.

Advertisement
Advertisement