abc
QUICK LINKS:

MSHSL Scores and Schedule

Updated: 03/14/2014 2:35 PM
Created: 03/13/2014 5:51 PM WDIO.com

The Boys' Basketball State Tournament continues.  WDIO-DT/WIRT-DT will be airing the Semifinal and Championships on WDIO-DT2/Me-TV starting Thursday, March 13.  Here is a look at the results so far.

How do I find WDIO-DT2/Me-TV?

You can view the games online, via pay-per-view: Prep45.com

Class AAAA

Wednesday Quarterfinals at Target Center

1) Hopkins 70, Tartan 58
5) Shakopee 54, 4) Osseo 51
2) Lakeville North 59, Buffalo 47
3) Cretin-Derham Hall 69, St. Francis 53

Thursday Semifinals at Target Center

1) Hopkins 49,  5) Shakopee 46
2) Lakeville North 55, 3) Cretin-Derham Hall 52

Saturday Championship at Target Center

1) Hopkins (30-1) vs 2) Lakeville North (26-5), 9 p.m.

--------------------

Class AAA

Wednesday Quarterfinals at Williams Arena, University of Minnesota

1) DeLaSalle 81, St. Paul Central 48
4) Orono 77, Marshall 72
2) Austin 61, Alexandria 50
3) Holy Family Catholic 63, Cloquet 41

Thursday Semifinals at Target Center

1) DeLaSalle 67, Orono 41
2) Austin 70, 3) Holy Family 42 

Saturday Championship at Target Center

1) DeLaSalle (25-3) vs Austin (28-3), 6 p.m.

--------------------

Class AA

Wednesday Quarterfinals at Target Center

1) Annandale 76, New London-Spicer 70
4) Caledonia 73, 5) St. Paul Academy 53

Quarterfinals at Williams Arena, University of Minnesota

2) Esko 57, East Grand Forks 54 (OT)
3) Fairmont 58, St. Peter 54 

Friday Semifinals at Target Center

1) Annandale (24-6) vs 4) Caledonia (28-2), 6 p.m.
2) Esko (27-3) vs 3) Fairmont (25-4), 8 p.m.

Saturday Championship at Target Center

Semifinal winners, 2 p.m.

--------------------

Class A

Thursday Quarterfinals at Williams Arena, University of Minnesota

1) Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 85, Park Christian 50
5) Fond du Lac Ojibwe 85, 4) Canby 82 - Final 3OT
Red Lake 67, 2) Maranatha Christian 95
3) Rushford-Peterson 71, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 63

Friday Semifinals at Target Center

1) Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 76,  5) Fond du Lac Ojibwe 58
2) Maranatha vs 3) Rushford-Peterson, 2 p.m.

Saturday Championship at Target Center

Semifinal winners, noon

Front Page

 

Winter Storm Watch

MN AREAS AFFECTED: Northern Cook, Northern Lake; Southern Cook, North Shore; Southern Lake, North Shore
Expires: 12/23/2014 6:00 PM

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement